Monday, May 31, 2010

Survey

1) Who is the last person you high-fived?

My dad.

::long discussion with my mom on whether or not farmville is cool...::
Mom-What should I buy? A popcorn stand? Some bales of hay?
Me- You should probably buy a big box of I DON"T GIVE A CRAP..
Dad- Oh man..::high five::

2) If you were drafted into a war, would you serve?
I'd serve bacon and eggs.

3) Do you sleep with the tv on?
No. It bugs me.

4) Have you ever wheezed the juice?
I inhaled accidentally while drinking orange juice one time because someone made me laugh. Does that count? No?

5) Have you ever won a spelling bee?
Probably not. I dont even know.

6) Have you ever been stung by a bee?
Yes. No funnn.

7) How fast can you type?
this fast..watch!
kashdkjashdlkajhsdjahlkasakljdsa

8) Are you afraid of the dark?
Not as afraid as I am of cockroaches. And universal health care.

9) What color are your socks?
My feet are naked.

10) Have you ever made out at a drive-in?
We don’t have any drive-ins. And im not a skankk. Id watch the movie.
Drive ins are fun though. I saw airbud in a drive in when I was, like, five. I still remember it. It rained in the middle of the movie. Sad day..

11) When is the last time you chose a bath over a shower?
About a week ago. I enjoy occasionally relaxing bubble baths :]

12) Do you knock on wood?
Figuratively. And sometimes literally.

13) Do you floss daily?
Try weekly. Haha. I really should floss more. Is there a special place for noncommittal flossers?

14) Do you wanna Fanta?
Fanta is gggreat. So yeah.

15) Can you hula hoop?
I have MAD hula hoop skills. Not gonna lie.

16) Are you good at keeping secrets?
Yes, but I'm better at telling them.

17) What do you want for Christmas?
A swimming pool full of packaging peanuts.

18) Do you know the Muffin Man?
Was he the bald one on the O’Reilly Factor last night?

19) Do you talk in your sleep?
So I've been told..

20) Who wrote the book of love?
Flava Flaveeee! Yeah, boiiii.
Oh NOO.

21) Have you ever flown a kite?
Unsuccessfully.

22) Do you wish on your fallen eyelashes?
No. That’s odd.

23) Do you whiten your teeth?
I blacken them.

24) Can you smell what the Rock is cooking?
No, but I can smell what the Colonel is frying. SHWANGG.

25) Have you ever asked for a pony?
No. I would have asked for a giraffee or an otter.

26) Have you, or would you ever, donate sperm/eggs?
Sperm. In the Salvation Army bucket.

27) Can you juggle?
Not foreall.

29) If you could enact any new law, what would it be?
I would deactivate the law of gravity temporarily.

30) Do the chickens have large talons?
I just had to google “talons.” Don’t judge me.
They have relatively large talons, sure.

31) If you had only enough energy left in you for one last smile, who would you give it to?
Nice question. I’d smile at whoever was near me. If I only had enough energy for one last smile, though, I wouldn’t really be able to choose who I want to smile at..

32) Are you ready to rumble?
No, thanks.

33) Can you count to Schfifty-Five?
Well, yeah. It’s right after Schfifty-four and three less than Eleventy seven.

34) Have you ever been suspended or expelled from school?
No. I'm America's Next Top Model Student.

35) How do you spell relief?
D-to the-E-to the-L-I-C-I-O-U-S

36) Have you ever crawled through a window?
Cheyes.

37) Have you ever eaten dog food?
No sir.

38) Can you handle the truth?
Only on Tuesday.

39) Do you like green eggs and ham?
MOLD!

3 comments:

LFC_Loads said...

hmmm. interesting to say the least.

............hah

French Bean & Coffee Bean said...

haha! This survey was funny. Love your site by the way :)

Lauren said...

hahahahaha